NJB Summerlin is a chapter of National Junior Basketball that serves grades 1 and 2 for both boys and girls, and grades 3 through 8 for boys.

Home
Sponsored By:   Jamba Juice
Las Vegas, NV
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Las Vegas, Faith Academy Gym 6:00p 9:00p  >DIVISION 3> D3 All-Stars Practice    AH 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Aux Gym 6:30p 9:00p  >DIVISION 1> D1 All-Stars Practice    AH 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Main Gym 6:30p 7:30p  >DIVISION 2> Bucks - Saxe Playoff Game Reign - Fine   AH 
7:45p 8:45p  >DIVISION 2> Jazz - Donaldson Playoff Game Fighting Irish - Walsh   AH 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Aux Gym 6:30p 9:00p  >DIVISION 1> D1 All-Stars Practice    AH 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Main Gym 6:30p 7:30p  >DIVISION 2> Thunder - Garcia Playoff Game Bulls - Tomsheck   AH 
7:45p 8:45p  >DIVISION 2> Lakers - Snyder Playoff Game Troopers - Thomas   AH 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
LAS VEGAS, FAITH ACADEMY 6:00p 9:00p  >DIVISION 2> 5th Grade All-Stars Practice    AH 
Las Vegas, Faith Academy Gym 6:00p 9:00p  >DIVISION 2> D2 All-Stars Practice    AH 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Aux Gym 6:30p 9:00p  >DIVISION 1> D1 All-Stars Practice    AH 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Main Gym 6:30p 7:30p  >DIVISION 3> Warriors - Greco Playoff Game Blackhawks - Claar   AH 
7:45p 8:45p  >DIVISION 3> Tigers - Asbill Playoff Game Lakers - Lazosky   AH 
 Fri 02/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Las Vegas, Faith Academy Gym 6:15p 7:15p  >DIVISION 4> Warriors - Carrison Playoff Game Vikings - Stang   AH 
7:45p 8:45p  >DIVISION 4> Spurs - Reymond Playoff Game Silverhawks - Claar   AH 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Las Vegas, Faith Academy Gym 10:00a 11:00a  >DIVISION 4> Thunder - Shipley Playoff Game Warriors - Carrison   AH 
11:15a 12:15p  >DIVISION 4> Bulls - Walsh Playoff Game Spurs - Reymond   AH 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Aux Gym 1:20p 2:20p  >DIVISION 3> Rebels - Shenkberger Playoff Game Tigers - Asbill   AH 
2:30p 3:30p  >DIVISION 3> Wolverines - Pomerantz Playoff Game Warriors - Greco   AH 
3:40p 4:40p  >DIVISION 1> Rise Up - Jarvis Game Rebels - Shenkberger   AH 
4:45p 5:45p  >DIVISION 1> Lakers - Ford Game Cyclones - Bohan   AH 
5:50p 6:50p  >DIVISION HS UNIT> 702 Ballers - Torres Game Centennial NJB   AH 
6:55p 7:55p  >DIVISION HS> LV Hustle - Humphrey Game Flint Tropics - Williams   AH 
8:00p 9:00p  >DIVISION HS> Raptors - Wynder Game Hurricanes - Jenkins   AH 
Las Vegas, Palo Verde HS Main Gym 1:15p 2:15p  >DIVISION 2> Jazz - Donaldson Playoff Game Troopers - Thomas   AH 
2:25p 3:25p  >DIVISION 2> Bucks - Saxe Playoff Game Bulls - Tomsheck   AH 
3:25p 4:25p  >DIVISION 1> Wolf Pack - Fischer Game Blue Devils - Jones   AH 
4:30p 5:30p  >DIVISION HS> LV Hustle - Humphrey Game Hurricanes - Jenkins   AH 
5:35p 6:35p  >DIVISION 1> LV Hustle - Humphrey Game Wolf Pack - Fischer   AH 
6:40p 7:40p  >DIVISION 1> Blue Devils - Jones Game Rebels - Shenkberger   AH 
7:45p 8:45p  >DIVISION HS UNIT> Wizards - Hair Game Centennial NJB   AH